SAT Test Performance at Kennedy Catholic

Kennedy continues to rank among the highest in SAT scores in all the districts in Westchester County

DistrictMean SAT Scores: ReadingMean SAT Scores: MathCombined Reading & Math
Scarsdale6346581292
Horace Greeley (Chappaqua)6276371264
Blind Brook (Rye Brook)6236381261
Edgemont6096451254
Bronxville6076351242
Byram Hills (Armonk)5996381237
Kennedy Catholic6056171222
Briarcliff6036161219
Rye5926141206
Irvington5965971193
Ardsley5856071192
Pleasantville5905861176
Hastings5885741162
John Jay (Katonah-Lewisboro)5665721138
Pelham5645671131
Mamaroneck5655621127
Croton-Harmon5585671125
Somers5535541107
North Salem5435611104
Yorktown5335581091
Fox Lane (Bedford)5355501085
Hendrick Hudson (Montrose)5365481084
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck)5365461082
Eastchester5245541078
Dobbs Ferry5425341076
Harrison5145451059
Lakeland (Shrub Oak)5165171033
Walter Panas (Cortlandt Manor)5165171033
Valhalla5095221031
Westlake (Mount Pleasant)5105171027
Ossining5065001006
Tuckahoe5035011004
Sleep Hollow (and Tarrytown)491489980
White Plains487491978
New Rochelle474486960
Port Chester451475926
Alexander Hamilton (Elmsford)465458923
Woodlands (Greenburgh)452464916
Peekskill451455906
Mount Vernon-Mount Vernon High413399812
Yonkers-High402397799