SAT Test Performance at Kennedy Catholic

Kennedy continues to rank among the highest in SAT scores in all the districts in Westchester County

DistrictMean SAT Scores: ReadingMean SAT Scores: MathCombined Reading & Math
Scarsdale6686891357
Horace Greeley6616761337
Blind Brook (Rye)6536511304
Rye6316291260
Byram Hills6246351259
Briarcliff6256321257
John Jay (Katonah)6256211246
Rye Neck6116201231
Kennedy Catholic6176071224
Croton-Harmon6066141220
Pleasantville6046141218
Yorktown5986201218
Irvington6096061215
Rhinebeck Central School District6106051215
Eastchester5956061201
Mamaroneck5985951193
Haldane Central School District6015841185
Arlington Central School District5885951183
North Salem5865911177
Fox Lane5825861168
Dobbs Ferry5775751152
Pawling Central School District5675691136
Putnam Valley Central School District5585771135
Somers5405931133
Harrison5625681130
Hendrick Hudson5645641128
Sleepy Hollow6015271128
Wappingers Central School District5655611125
Westlake5705551125
Brewster Central School District5695551124
Carmel Central School District5655581124
Millbrook Central School District5665581124
Mahopac Central School District5695541123
Lakeland5655501115
Walter Panas5655501115
Pine Plains Central School District5645391103
Valhalla5535411094
New Rochelle5465441090
Tuckahoe5455451090
Hyde Park Central School District5485391088
Ossining5455381083
Woodlands5435371080
Beacon City School District5415271068
Dover Union Free School District5415261067
White Plains5185151033
Port Chester5095121021
Alexander Hamilton5155051020
Peekskill491491982
Poughkeepsie City School District495475970
Mount Vernon-All Schools482459941
Yonkers-All Schools475451926